Apartment - Sold
Le Vieux Longueuil
- Apartment
- 98 m²
- 10 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 95 Rue de l'Église
Spacious 1,055 sqft condo on the 2nd floor with elevator in well-maintained building. Bright open-concept layout combining the living room, dining area, and a welcoming kitchen. 2 spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom with separate bathtub and shower, a separate laundry room, and plenty of storage space. Large front-facing balcony. Includes an indoor garage space and an indoor storage unit. Quiet street facing park. Quick access to Highways 132/20/30, Lafontaine Tunnel & Jacques-Cartier Bridge to Montreal. A great opportunity not to be missed for anyone looking for a spacious, bright, and strategically located condo!
Spacious high-quality condo offering a 1,055 sqft of living space. Located on the 2nd floor of a very well-maintained building with an elevator, it also includes an indoor garage space as well as an indoor storage unit, adding comfort and convenience to everyday living.
You will enjoy a spacious, light-filled living area that seamlessly brings together the living room, dining room, and a functional, welcoming kitchen--perfect for entertaining. The condo also offers two large bedrooms, along with a full bathroom featuring a separate bathtub and shower. Wall-mounted heat pump, a separate laundry room, plenty of storage space, and a large front-facing balcony complete this exceptional unit--ideal for enjoying sunny days.
Located on a quiet street directly across from a park, in a highly sought-after and family-friendly neighborhood. The location is ideal with quick access to Highways 132, 20, and 30, the Louis-Hippolyte-La Fontaine Tunnel, and the Jacques-Cartier Bridge, making commuting to Montréal fast and easy.
Nearby amenities include: regional park, bike paths, public transit, grocery stores, pharmacy, medical clinic, hospital, schools, and all essential services.
Perfect for a young couple, a small family, a professional, or a retiree seeking comfort, peace and quiet, and a strategic location close to all amenities. An opportunity not to be missed for those looking for a spacious, bright, and ideally located condo!
INCLUSIONS
Stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, blinds in all rooms (including motorized blinds in the living room and dining room), TV stand mounted on the wall in the living room
EXCLUSIONS
Fridge
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $334 / month |
| Reference | 27906397 |
| Unit | 202 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1990 |
| Municipal tax | $2,098 / year |
| School tax | $200 / year |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 98 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | Aluminum |
| Window type | Sliding |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Equipment available |
Electric garage door Entry phone Private balcony Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Available services |
Common areas Indoor storage space Visitor parking Yard |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage | Heated |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) | Garage |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 7.79 x 13.05 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 60 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Year | 2023 |
| Land evaluation | $65,700 |
| Building evaluation | $283,800 |
| Total | $349,500 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $2,098 |
| School taxes (2025) | $200 |
| Total | $2,298 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (10½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Kitchen | 13.0x8.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Dining room | 13.0x9.5 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Living room | 20.8x10.9 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 14.8x11.3 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 15.5x9.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Hallway | 11.5x5.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 12.0x6.0 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Laundry room | 5.6x8.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 3.9x8.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 6.0x7.4 ft | Floating floor |